Starlets, What are they up to?

Do you remember me?

Name: Candace Cameron

Born:  April 6, 1976, Panorama City, California

Nickname: Candy

Claim to Fame:  I think we all know Candace for her role on the TV series "Full House" where she played Donna Jo 'D.J.' Tanner. We all saw her grow up on this show.

Family Life: (22 June 1996 - present) 3 children
Daughter: Natasha Valerievna Bure (b. 15-Aug-1998)
Son: Lev Valerievich Bure (b. 20-Feb-2000)
Son: Maksim Valerievich Bure (b. 20-Jan-2002)

Info:
At age five, Candace broke into the business by participating in a number of memorable television commercials. Soon after, she quickly landed multiple guest starring roles on primetime hits such as “St. Elsewhere,” “Growing Pains,” and “Who’s the Boss.” Trivia: Husband Valeri Bure is a professional hockey player.


Sister-in-law of NHL superstar Pavel Bure and Chelsea Noble.

Used to be neighbors with Adam Rich, of "Eight Is Enough" fame.

Was matron of honor at former "Full House" co-star Jodie Sweetin's wedding and her daughter Natasha was flower girl.

Very first acting job was commercial for Mutual of Omaha Insurance. The commercial never aired.
Parade Grand Marshall for the 1991 Sea Fair Torchlight Parade in Seattle, Washington.

Where is She Now:  Candace doesn't do much acting any more all though she did just recently appear on the show 'That's So Raven.' In addition she was in a movie, 'The Wager' which stars Randy Travis.
Like her brother Kirk, Candace is a devout Christian. She stays busy as a mom and traveling the country for speaking engagements for her Christian faith.